Event Solness le constructeur
Print
Go to Admin
DescriptionPerformed at Nouveau Théâtre d'Angers 20.2. – 2.3.2001 (10 performances) and at Nouveau Théâtre de Besançon 6. – 17.3.2001 (10 performances). Then in Evry (1 performance), Thionville (1 performance), Dôle (1 performance), Hagueneau (1 performance), Beauvais (1 performance), Ornans (1 performance), Aix-en-Provence (2 performances), Bourg-en Bresse (4 performances), Saint-Louis (1 performance), Belfort (1 performance) and Villers-le-lac (1 performance).
VenueVillers-Le-Lac, Villers-Le-Lac, France
First Date2001
Opening Night20th February 2001
StatusProfessional
Primary GenreTheatre
Secondary Genre
Organisations
Contributors
NameFunctionCharacterNotes
Daniel BriquetActorDr. Herdal
Josée DrevonActorMrs. Aline Solness
Étienne FagueActorRagnar Brovik
Alain MergnatActorHalvard Solness
Natacha MircovichActorHilde Wangel
Muriel RacineActorKaja Fosli
Louis-Basile SamierActorKnut Brovik
Michel DuboisAssistant Director
Christian GirardotComposer
Pascale BordetCostume Designer
Jean-Pierre LarrocheDesigner
Michel DuboisDirector
Christophe DuboisLighting Designer
Henrik IbsenPlaywright
Terje SindingTranslator
Jean-Pierre LarrocheVideo
Events in same tour
SORT_EONameNameDatoNotesEventID
Solness le constructeurSolness le constructeur200189865
Solness le constructeurSolness le constructeur200189864
Solness le constructeurSolness le constructeur200189863
Solness le constructeurSolness le constructeur200189862
Solness le constructeurSolness le constructeur200189861
Solness le constructeurSolness le constructeur200189860
Solness le constructeurSolness le constructeur200189867
Solness le constructeurSolness le constructeur200189859
Solness le constructeurSolness le constructeur200189866
Solness le constructeurSolness le constructeur200189858
Solness le constructeurSolness le constructeur2001-03-0689857
Works
Production NationalityFrance
Performance language
Further Information1 performance
Event Identifier89868