Function Composer
Print
Go to Admin
Function Identifier388
Contributors
ContributorsCONTRIBIDEvents
Agamemnon -4842892004
Ariadni -4853332005
Björk -4887522006
Giro-Giro -4831922003 - 2004
Otto -4376062002
Prince -5013912011 - 2012
Sebastian -5148131983
Aavas -4355692003 - 2007
Amoret Abis4806302002
Nicolai Abrahamsen4522452011
Francesco Accolla4601391981
Motohiko Adachi4275491984
Adolphe Adam4272331894 -
Lan Adomian5049201951
Johann Paul Aegidius Martini4842872004
Vladimir Ageev4828301999
Harald Agersnap4552471924
Nicolás Aguirre4963392011 - 2012
Vsevolod Aksenov5208591954
Polina Akulova5215882018 - 2019
- Albrechtson4492271903
György Nagy Aldobolyi4880652006
Helmut Alig4276301953 - 1954
Duncan Alldridge4805372002
Flash Allen5149971986
Lily Allen4535312011 - 2012
Anders Alm4572421990 - 1992
Birgitte Alsted5131991976
Bjørn Alterhaug4509391973 -
Marc Álvarez4526322006
Juan Amenabar4442881980
Cristian Amigo4901862006
Thodoris Ampazis4849152004 - 2005
David Amram4999831960
Giannis Anastasopoulos4951442009 - 2010
- Andersen4492251903
Laurie Anderson5143312017
Michael Anderson4816952003
Dan Andersson4933502008
Peter Andersson4877262001
Jurriaan Andriessen5144641978
Platon Andritsakis4735291994 - 1999
Arturo Annecchino4274891997 - 2003
David Antrobus4999602012
- Apocalyptica4522872003 - 2004
Sam Appleby4677051985
Angel Aragón5114992000
Adam Arcuragi4666772013 - 2014
A. Arends4411671892 -
Anton Arensky5116921949
Dominick Argento4789791966
Rainer Armbrust5058132000
Craig Armstrong4987842012
Vincent Artaud4770852014
Andy Arthurs4889582007
Ila Arun4725502016
Norbert Asen4930342008
Kingsley Ash4979172012
Arvid Askø4533722010
Alan Atkinson4961191964
Massive Attack4858482005
- Auber4545351916 -
Markus Aubrecht4271512002
Assen Avramov4277811997
Risto Avramovski5197251976
Bent Axen4277851985
Christopher Axworthy4269711998 - 1999
Farzad Varzande Azar4387682006
Charles Aznavour4860792005
- Babu4894922006
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach4647842008 - 2009
Johann Sebastian Bach4489351901 -
- Bach-Gounod4496371905
Agathe Backer-Grøndahl4552211924 - 1983
Fredrik Baden4532892011 - 2012
Peter Baden4529892009 - 2012
Felipe Bagoloni4655812011 - 2012
M.N.A. Bailey5160471924
Lars Bakke4524752006
Klaus Balzer4694081988 - 1989
Vasilis Bampounis4649752009 - 2010
Harri Sticko Banda4365312006
Jayanta Banerjee5005652012
Samuel Barber4950892009 - 2012
Juan Bardem5212562001
Michael Barfuß4278681997 - 2004
Elbio Rodriguez Barilari4353091989
Balázs Barna4799202005
Chris Barnes4634591985
Ctibor Bártek4851342000
Bela Bartók4521521990 - 2003
Hanuš Bartoň4851032000
Todd Barton4701701990 - 1999
Andrea Basevi4661931984 - 1985
Arvild J. Baud4954032014 - 2015
Andrê Bauer4650881976
Jo Bauer4709661992
Hans Baumann4364411963
Herbert Baumann4279131953
Wolfgang Bayer4662201984
Jon Beales4377682010
The Beatles4350001997 - 2005
Otto Beatus4373792010 - 2012
Giuseppe Becce4346011934
E. Bechert4769661997
Malte Beckenbach4424872005 - 2019
Eve Beglarian4279552003 - 2011
Heinz-Otto Behr4279581977
Keler Bela4420051896 -
Daniel Bell4344941989 - 1990
Vincenzo Bellini4526742006
Owen Belton5167822018
Hans Belusa4454911919 -
Anton Belyayev5097722016 - 2017
Juraj Beneš4653721983
Alban Berg5150801989
Håkon Berge4517071985 - 2015
Sverre Bergh4990001956
Karl Bergmann4495831942
Kim Edvard Bergseth5178092018 - 2019
Pirjo Bergström4751421996
Carl Bergstrøm-Nielsen5132001976
Uwe-Dag Berlin4814891989
Hector Berlioz4673121985
Norman L. Berman4804362002
Norman Berman4867162005
Friedrich Bermann4451711915 -
Karl Bermann4435401904 -
Alan Bern4756901995
Marino Bernasconi5017872013
Friederike Bernhardt4970112012 - 2013
Yngve B. Berven4515632013
Gerd Bessler4935232008 - 2009
Musikalische Betreuung4280491977 -
Nathaniel Fox Beversluis4363512006
Jan-S. Beyer4944642010 - 2013
George W. Beynon5227711915
Upmanyu Bhanot4646622006
Srinivasa Bhat4686971995
Vivan Bhatti4952692009 - 2010
Antonio Bibalo4609381981 - 1997
Nick Bicât4748921980
Andrzej Bieżan4592341973
Cees Bijlstra4280711986
Steve Binetti4534781993 - 2010
Raffaele Biondi4689971987
- Biosphere4529552007
Harrison Birtwistle4842881978
Gwendolen Bishop4496391905 -
Milon Biswas4280952001
George Bizet5116581949 - 1950
Iver Bjurgren4524412005 - 2007
Ketil Bjørnstad5118772016 - 2017
Kaja Bjørntvedt5020502013
Synnøve S. Bjørset4859662005 - 2006
Harry Blake5137482016
Howard Blake4510131989 - 1990
Howard Blanning4773841969
Christopher Blenkinsop4949982009 - 2010
Waldemar Bloch4924601953
Thomas Bloch-Bonhoff4821032003 - 2005
Irina Blokhina5165132017
Harald Bluechel4834032003
Marcin Błażewicz4678201987
Mario Bocciani5019071998
Florentijn Boddendijk4979292012
Léon Boellmann4763452005
Paul Boesing4281601967
Josef Boháč4855201978 - 1980
Mari Boine4967342012
Valja Bojadzhieva4740541994
Stephan Bomberg4281792005
Rupert Bopp5024402013
Michael Borde4802382002
Cornelius Borgolte4949322010 - 2011
Hjalmar Borgstrøm4561991928
Csaba Boros5183232017 - 2019
Hicham Bouddén5170342007 - 2016
Tom Bourcier4826072003
David J. Boyd5142031978
Boris Bracht4861602001 - 2002
Johannes Brahms4830291949 - 2003
Mr. Brahms4678021987
Lech Brański4872271999
Martinas Braunas4385211988
Andreas Breitscheid4680501984 - 2009
Tord Brenner4649311950
Michael Breschi4663132006
Frank Bridges4553771925
Gregers Brinch4956752011
Wendy Bross Stuart4903232006
Lars-Eric Brossner4682341986 - 1987
Ondřej Brousek4833132013
Chazz Bruce5007352011
Max Bruch4545211916 -
Anton Bruckner4673111956
Steven Brush5015642014
Michel Brusselmans5115821948
Gavin Bryars4720101993 - 2015
Ladislav Brückner4657421984
Trygve Brøske4526782006
Gunnar Bucht4793401966
Corin Buckeridge4283591994 - 2012
Eivind Buene5000792014
Matthew Bugg4978292011
Klaus Buhlert4758761995
Noah Bulambo4346712006
Ole Bull4488641901 - 1921
Helmut Buob4283781966
Eric Burdon4719751993
Jens-Peter Burmester5152851991
Thomas Butteweg4977012013 - 2014
Mario Buzzi4663462012
Vladimir Byčkovskij4882472006 - 2007
Uli Bühl4762582003 - 2006
Jojo Büld4976962012
Christine Byrne4818261989
Jouni Bäckström5120482013
Reidar Bøe4663112013
Geir Bøhren4346991990
Ivar Bøksle4518521999 - 2008
Kristian Børve4520832002
Dirk Böther4931102008
Christophe Cagnolari5071631999
P. Čajkovskij4643841983
Philip Campanella4563851971 - 1979
Arthur Campbell4613371981
Monique Canniere4865052015
Alexis Cansiano5210182005
- Capiba5117221949
Jean-Luc Cappozzo5000562012 - 2013
Tibor Cári4876542012 - 2013
Don Carleton4839932012
Li Carlsson4950652009 - 2010
Nick Carpenter4930692009
Fiorenzo Carpi4609571981 - 2005
Jason Carr4284831996 - 1997
Eurico Carrapatoso4801862002
Baikida Carroll4284881996
Cliff Caruthers4801592002
Lola Castegnaro4635021945
Pietro Cavalieri4804562002
Frédérick Cazaux5236482017
Tolga Çebi5168322018
Franz Edvard Cedrins4541662013 - 2014
Henrik Celius4510801991
Olav Celius4510791991
Boris Cepeda4666752013 - 2014
Joel Chadabe5027831957
Marc Chalosse4882492007
Yves Chamberland5126392016 - 2017
Naren Chandavarkar4938882010
Kostas Charitatos4285362006
Aigli Chava-Vagia4715001989
Elena Chernin4573271993 - 1995
Kais Chert4374142010
Bernard Chèze5071641999
Giancarlo Chiaramello4717661993
Piotr Chołodziński4870832010 - 2011
Frédéric Chopin4350571916 - 2008
Neelam Mansingh Chowdhury4936012008
Runu Chowdhury4901032006
Bo Christensen4669082013
Jon Christensen4533152009
Christer Christensson4823412003
Michalis Christodoulides5162212017
Giannis Christodoulopoulos5180992017 - 2018
Constantin Christofides4829292003
Kaj Chydenius4734641980
Rodrigo Cicchelli5152961991
Bohumil Čipera4599491973
Jean-Pierre Claris de Florian4842852004
Steffan Claußner5026102013 - 2014
Denis Clohessy4932642008
- Coax5156831993
Christoph Coburger4745411995 - 2004
Gregg Coffin4803682002
Sarah Collins4570281990
Bam Commijs4674101985
Karel Cón4851332000
Antonio Díaz Conde4898051954
Fernando Condon4733361994
James Conely4743191997
- Conradi4492241903
Roma Conway4682281987
Wolf Conzelmann4987291963
Arnold Cooke5068571932
Douglas Coombes4787291967
Richard Cooper4684461984
Giordano Corapi4772142013 - 2014
Adam Cork4764432005 - 2007
Ricardo Cortés4271852006
Paolo Coruzzi5214572008 - 2018
Mariano Cossa4885952006
Bruno Courtin4726221994
Anatol Covalescu4874721963
Henry Cow5163952018
Sean Coyne5172652018
Morten Cranner4519312001 - 2013
Will Crewdson4925092008
Dorina Crişan Rusu4765101997
Cornel Cristei4859872010
Zachary Crockett4908112006
Miklós Csemiczky4810862002
Francisco Cuadrado5211992012
Ian Cullen4867572005
Richard Cumming4558841992
Paddy Cunneen4287111990 - 2009
Hans Curjel4461971924 -
Patrick Cybinski4839172004
Hans Czarnik4673751985
Robert Czebotar4721921991
Alphons Czibulka4401221885 -
Daniele D´Angelo4851732005 - 2006
Nicki D'Agostino4350091980
Helena Daehler4770982014
Albert Dahl5178221873
Thorbjørn Dahl4669092013
Paul Dale-Vickers4894292007
Camille Dalmais4967332012
Sv. Danailov4639211981
Josef Daniel j. h.4581261974
Christian Danning4490621902 -
Edmund Dantez5021231959
Ankido Darash4915152008 - 2009
Ferenc Darvas4829051999
Willy Daum4937592010
Shaun Davey4710721988 - 2003
Terry Davies4347232004
Gualtiero Dazzi4758541996 - 1997
Antonia Victorino de Almeida4344801990 -
Fabrizio De André4719791993
Lodewijk de Boer4693631991
George De Decker4948562009
Bruno de Felippi4663072013
Remco de Jong4979282012
Jeroom de Pauw4792351966
Angelo de Prosse4493501904 -
Csaba Deak4785701967
Brett Dean5009092011
Ian Dearden4570271990
Raja Narayan Deb4646972006 - 2010
Claude Debussy4729381982 - 2003
André Decosterd5232742010 - 2011
Frank Deiman4690261991
Luis Delgado4883972007
Léo Delibes4544791915
Larry Delinger4598251983
Thibaud Delpeut4661152012 - 2017
Bart Demey (Galacticamendum)4838022004
Lorenzo Denicolai4841102004
Inger Derlick4519722002 -
Annalisa Derossi4668292014
- Desormes4354661892
Ádám Dévényi4748661996
Antonio Di Pofi4996342012
Eran Dinur5082091999
Thomas Dixon5189302019
Claudio Nelson Djankoff5170322018
Jaromír Dlouhý4594341979
Carsten Doberschütz4927141993
Frances Dodge4554421926
Michael Doherty4381562011
Martin Dohnal4749091995
Hanspeter Dommann4644351983 - 1990
Wolfgang "Fadi" Dorninger4599202011
Daniel Dorsch4806682006
Jeremy Douglass5186832019 - 1019
Giorgos Dousos5146982016 - 2019
Jonathan Dove4978952011
Bjørn Andor Drage4528262006
Peter Drefahl4690621990
Michael Dress5088781970
Steven Drews4565041973
Jan Dřízal4835492010 - 2011
Benjamin Duboc5000572012 - 2013
Yves Dubois4911172009
James Duck4641251987
Clément Ducol4967392012
Enno Dugend4926811960
Gabriele Duma4738751994 - 1996
- Dunkler4417401895 -
Angela Dunn4845522004
Marc-Olivier Dupin5068542000
A. Dvorac5152271990 - 1992
Richard Dvořák4843922005 - 2012
Bernd Dworacek4837892005 - 2006
Antoni Dworzaczek4542971912 -
Piotr Dylewski4675191986
Emil Dzhamdzhiev4603631979
Andreas Dziuk4897762007
Pierre Dørge4668741989
Anja Đorđević4962072011
Stuart Earl4660422012 - 2016
Obadiah Eaves5079801999
Vincent Eavis4884592007
Gunnar Edander4569821991
Toni Edelmann5121381992 - 1994
Viggo Edén4862102001 - 2006
Pete Edge5143622017
Steven Edis4770411997 - 1998
Ross Edwards4661491984
Konstantinos Efstratiou5008032012
Renate Egeberg4518802000
Arne Eggen4516341940 -
Christian Eggen4520662001
Henry Eggen4507271989 - 1992
Peter A. Egger4676671985
Werner Egk4478281938 - 2017
Olav Ehala4606561979
Albrecht Ehl4289921987
Juan Ehlert5211401954
Bernhard Eichhorn4476091937 -
Lars Eidinger4290012002 - 2009
- Eilenberg4405411889 -
Peggy Einfeldt4809622002
F. M. Einheit4770491997
Marc Eisenschink4947812009 - 2010
Ziad El Tawoel4344592006
Edward Elgar4496191905 -
Catharinus Elling4491961903
Harald Ellingsen4537902012
Kirk Elliott4802672002
Chris Ellis4666892013
Sidsel Endresen4516171996
Lehman Engel5108981946 - 1947
Martin Engelbach4885432006 - 2012
Nikos Engonidis4664192013
Tore Engstrøm4509411973 -
Raymond Enoksen4539132012 - 2015
Michael Erhard4807521989 - 2008
Øyvind Osmo Eriksen4528182011
Dan Erkkila4713911982
Alfred Ernst4946771914
Igor Esipovich4863752005
Karl Etti4481341941 - 1942
Péter Eötvös4787681965
Thode Fagelund5098621942
Markus Fagerudd4873312001
Ph. Fahrbach4406731889 -
Jeff Fairbanks4744771997
Ute Falkenau4722051993
René Falquet5234242018
Matteo Fargion4888461998 - 2013
Gabriel Fauré5152261990 - 1992
Alberto Favero5202601971
Evgenij Fedorov4291532005 - 2009
Fritz Feger4940222010
Åsmund Feidje4507791986 - 2010
Lajko Felix5122412000
Carlo Ferrario4924141965
Úna Ní Fhlannagáin4930012009
Boris Fiala4967032011
Valentin Fiedler4291851987
Adam Fietz5069372000
Mike Figgis4681111987
Lisandro Fiks5176472018
Peter Fischer4928341971
Frode Fjellheim4511341992 - 2020
Erwan Flageul5234132018
Johannes Flink4896322007
Peter Flint4746871996
- Flotow4354621892
- Fläskkvartetten4570001995 - 2015
Ildikó Fogarassy4876261994
Daniel Formo5221962020
Jonas Forssell4878852006
Tomas Forssell4570161990
- Forster4405381889 -
James Fortune5175782018
Llibert Fortuny4914352008
Kurt Foss4663092013
Vegard Fossum4865732018
Olly Fox4880572007
Hugo Franco5097592014
Jean-Philippe François4845042004 - 2005
John Frandsen4726522015
Neven Frangeš4891731990
César Frank4563041928
Jonas Franke-Blom4846782004
Vladimír Franz4833202000 - 2013
Hawkey Franzén4585021978
Guðni Franzson5067691998
Jean-Philippe Fréchette5137632017
Christian Frederickson5019132013
Erling Fredriksson4748301996
- Freeshine4532212009
Michael Frei4755561996 - 2005
Daniel Freitag4425112012 - 2019
Jakob Freud-Magnus4681821987
Franz Friedl5189201935
Bjarni Frimann4987132016
Olivier Fuchs5084451999 - 2000
Daniel Fueter4746251996
-- Fuzzy4740061977 - 1980
Geolo G4571022005 - 2006
Andreas Gabriel4912732009
- Gabrieli4840862004
Niels W. Gade4496171905 - 1925
Ángel Galán5201692015
Michael Galasso4523981998 - 2008
Tania Gallagher4838012004
Péter Gallai4741441994
Corinne Galland4922502008
Gabriel Galli4958292011
Javi Gamazo4526352006
Javier Gamazo4526332006
Martin Gantenbein4870552005 - 2006
Steve Garbade4799572002
Jan Garbarek4508471978 - 2008
Nani García4358561995
Manuel García Morante5203071982
Ryszard Gardo4293981958
Jean Garrec4294031982
Eliza Garrett5174431969
Thomas C. Gass4372871986
Barbara Gasser4715121989
Joachim Gellert5082181999
Vittorio Gelmetti4769011969
Gerhard Gemke4703521991
Georgi Genkov4731981980
Sofia Georgiadou4715241989 - 1990
Georgi Georgiev5197832016
Siegfried Gerlich4754901996
Benedetto Ghiglia4688351984
Amir Ghorbani4909662008
Joe Gianono4886642006
John Jeffrey Gibbens5146171981
- Gillet4417161894 -
Paul Gilvary5007102011
Christian Girardot4821702001
Anton Gisler4594021981
Gunnar Gjerstrøm4508591942 -
Philip Glass4532612005 - 2009
Gordian Gleiss5106372017
Reinhold Glembotzki4928611986 - 1987
- Gluck4496351905
Joseph Glæser4392181861 - 1886
Andrzej Głowiński4571801978 - 1992
- Gobbleracket4853012005
Reginald Godden4295141956
Stefan Paul Goetsch4934472009 - 2011
Russell Goldsmith4680082014
Paul Goldstaub4630761983
Jaroslaw Golembiowski4964672012
Jörg Gollasch4935312008 - 2012
Peter Golub4868802000 - 2002
Michał Górczyński4871852006
Henryk Gorecki4526891993 - 2006
Orlando Gough4717691991
Charles Gounod4409921891 - 1893
Barbara Grabilska4348741978
Carlo Gramegna5149221986
David Stephen Grant5000752015 - 2016
Dora Grascheva4707271988
Torbjörn Grass5074641999
Timothy Gray4870282005 - 2006
Stefan Gregory4569552011 - 2018
Irena Greifová4296201988
Jeff Greinke5163962018
Edvard Grieg4270791876 - 2018
Wally Grieve4777061968
Barbara Grilli5135912017
Frank Grischek5045941998
Åsa Grogarn-Sol4743131997
John Gromada4296381993 - 2007
Larry Grossman4296491982 - 2012
Christoph Grothaus4820692001 - 2003
Eivind Groven4514181994
Odd Grüner-Hegge4561981928
Agathe Grøndahl4489341901
Hildur Gudnadóttir5026312013
Biber Gullatz4296871991 - 2001
Levente Gulyás4376262010
Michael Gumpinger5019852013
Espen Gjelstad Gundersen4526192020 - 2021
Loop Guru4760821995
Nadeeka Guruge4858882005
Anna Gustavsson4812991997 - 1998
Guttorm Guttormsen4297101983 - 2013
Ingo Günther4935452008 - 2009
Jens-Uwe Günther4928251970
Jang Young Gyu4934292009 - 2012
H. Götze4503951909
- Gåte4522902003 - 2004
Tiffany Ha4743962009
Werner Haentjes5131751976
Don Hagar5043911998
Anna Haglund5016372013
Jiří Š. Hájek4833842010 - 2012
Arash Hajir Azad4374132010
George Hall4758311890
Pauline Hall5025241950
Sigurður Halldórsson4717441993
Morten Halle4522842003
Martin Halpern4859932005
Atle Halstensen4524612006 - 2012
Bjørn Anders Halvorsen4515622013
C. Halvorsen4494161904
Johan Halvorsen4487551900 - 1937
Tom Harry Halvorsen4643111986
Clode Hamelin4693141991
Richard Hammarton5006712011 - 2019
Andreas Hamza4967042011
Ralph Hansen4350181983
Carl-Erik Hansson5027041957
Petr Hapka4298251973
Waheedul Haq4642381993
Gretta Harley4910552006
Daniel Harnett4947242010
Ted Harris4996861961
Emil Hartmann4496181905 -
Walter Hartmann4387201956
PJ Harvey4911702009
Murat Hasari4380282010
Willi Haselbek4719161993 - 2001
Klaus Hashagen4792481966
Ichiko Hashimoto4880051989
Gernot Haslauer5024412013
Signe Hasso4795201965
Glenn Erik Haugland5218642010
Harald Haugaard5011502013
Günter Hauk4298911967
Kjell-Ole Haune5006662011
Hikaru Hayashi4709351991
Franz Joseph Haydn4272321879 -
Erik Hedin4526572020
Jyrki Heikkilä4299351980 - 2003
Jürgen Heimüller4951192009
Peter Heise4393211871 - 1900
Steve Heitzeg4827722003
Stephen Heller4299571963
Richard Henneberg4399661881 - 1885
Aina Henninen4533712010
Ervin Henning4795941965
J. E. Hennum4393491873 - 1898
- Henriques4550441922 - 1928
Hartmut Henz4926471955
Piotr Hertel4733501994
Thomas Hertel4862812005 - 2007
Edmund Hertz4429691899 -
Lindell Hess5116051948
Kurt Heuser4998611961
Anders Heyerdahl4492261903
Lejaren A. Hiller Jr.5031001956
Olaf Hilliger4819542003
Uwe Hilprecht4653001983 - 1989
Rudolf Himmel4270701990
G. Hirsch4405401889 -
Jullie Hjetland5180312018
Johannes Hofmann4955742013
Tobias Hofmann4843902004
John Hoge5155281993
Billie Holiday4694311988
Robin Holloway5010422013
Theo Holloway4767362014
Gustav Holst4613121981
- Holter4501301908 -
Iver Holter5087891938
Alexandra Holtsch4764522002 - 2009
Manfred Honeck4862422001
Paul Hoorn4760091995
Peter Hope4893282006
Alexander Hopff4380752002
Martin Horáček4843492007 - 2009
James Horner4682441987
Mladen Horvat4301731998 - 2000
Steve Hoskin4661032012
Shahadat Hossain4301822001
Sindre Hotvedt4865422015 - 2017
Chris Houston4880892010
Lucija Hraščanec5190462015
Zoran Hristić5123312000
H. Hughes4496401905 -
Philippe Hunsinger5235442011
Brian Hurley5180062018
Per Husby4509401973 -
Ketil Hvoslef4512891993 - 1997
Markus Hübner4965042015
George Frideric Händel4403021887 -
Manfred Hänsel4586651975
Georg Høeberg4625201928
J. Haarclou4490541902 -
Johannes Haarklou4500651908
Christoph Iacono4944192009
Nicu Iftimie4649132009 - 2015
Shinnichiro Ikebe4758971995
Dimitris Ikonomakis5041592013 - 2014
Leonid Inovlockij5068441999
Raluca Ioan4853632005
Agis Ioannidis4824162003
Greg Ireland5177052018
Scott Iseri4932582008
Oliver Iserloh4996212012 - 2013
Toru Ishii4354851978
Páll Ísólfsson5101221943
Miloš Ištvan4680431986
Genji Ito4812801997
Marko Ivanovič4646352004
- Ives4808102002 - 2003
Sylvain Jacques4894542006 - 2009
Lado Jakša4670711986
Bob James4685121990
Leoš Janáček4513861994 - 1996
Niels Janette Walen5226891976
Alaric Jans5142651978
Richard Janssen4935782008 - 2009
Jakob Janssønn5188952019
Edvard Armas Jarnefelt5080091936
Marcin Jarnuszkiewicz4766131998
Antanas Jasenka4538982012 -
Pradeep Jayathilake4303552006
Václav Jedlička4779631968 - 2012
Václav Jedlièka4779602012
Tassilo Jelde4674921985
Dan Jelescu4874711963
Geir Jenssen4534852010 - 2013
Sergio Murillo Jerez4933732008 - 2009
Liu Jiankuan4573042006 - 2010
Milan Jíra4744131979
Vítek Jíra4847532006
Karel Boleslav Jirák4618211922 - 1923
Alex Joannides4931432009
Terje Johannesen4521562002 - 2016
Barði Jóhannsson4966062011
Jóhann Jóhannsson4836892003
Stefan Johansson4732942014 - 2015
Alan John4304042002 - 2017
Aloys John4671791985
Lee Johnson4858462005
Aaron Krister Johnson4849052004 - 2005
Sverre Indris Joner4527382004 - 2006
Dan Jones4839942004 - 2012
Grace Jones5013922011 - 2012
Helén Jonsson4809392002 - 2003
Scott Joplin4726381994
Chris Jordan4699581990 - 1992
Sverre Jordan5027661945 -
Leif Jordanssen4304342008
Cuinn Joseph5183812019
Tamás Józsa5042142016
Robert Jud4304491977 -
Arnold Judson5175191964
Stefan Jung4685881989
W. Junge4406721889 -
Jæwer Jæv4571032005 - 2006
Rainer Jörissen4769591997 - 2008
Leyla K5013932011 - 2012
Jan Andrzej Paweł Kaczmarek4749221995
Adam Kaczyński4872551978
Michio Kai4781411967
Robert Kainer5024422013
Henrik Kairies4921202008
Martin Kaiser4419911896 -
Peter Kaizar4945911998 - 2010
Panos Kalantzopoulos4641891990 - 1991
Julius Kalaš4863411941 - 1943
Halina Kalinowska4304881989
Krzysztof Kaliski4660752012
Fabian Kallerdahl4869582005
Emmerich Kálmán5163972018
Imants Kalniņš4961381964
Jānis Kalniņš5075401935
Georgia Kalodiki4978662012
K. Kamalam4941682015
Shuhei Kamimura5181282018
Friedrich Kannapinn4482921946 -
Nikola Kantardzhiev4636621956 - 1962
- Kanzaï4568392002
Egil Kapstad4592191973
Giannis Karahisaridis4305202008
Eleni Karaïndrou4724591991 - 2005
B.V. Karanth4686991995
Maro Karatolou4849992004 - 2005
Grzegorz Kardaś4305241972
Nikolaj Karetnikov5216831981
- Karganoff4349871922 -
Maurice Karkoff4983471963
Jan Kaspersen4663961990
Lucjan Kaszycki4873821963
Dieter Kaufmann4676681985
Hans Kaul4809262002 - 2009
Emil Kauppi5123771925
Maria Kavallari5015862014
Satoru Kawamoto5044271998
Giorgos Kazasoglou5105741945
Anders Keiding5132011976
Jane Kelly4865412015 - 2017
Malcom Kemp4966072014
Fred Kerkmann5002452012
Steve Kettley4843402004
Raed Khalaf4306182000
Ahmed Khalef4900462006
Kamol Khalid4892172006
Ahsan Reza Khan4925712015
Yutaka Kikuchi4781401967
Gottfried Kinkel4527412006 - 2007
Volker Kirberg4650432009 - 2010
Carl Jørgen Kiønig4507771999
Sverre Kjelsberg4565341975 - 1976
Halfdan Kjerulf4398581879 -
Kuno Kjærbye4893772006
Dani Klamburg4526362006
Georg Klein4842142004 - 2008
Thomas Klemm5064332000
Aleksei Kleptsin4839602004
Josef Klíč4377332011
Tonny Kluften4519892001
Daniel Kluger5038382016 - 2020
Jan Klusák4756601996 - 1998
- Kmoch4577441911 -
Rudolf G. Knabl4357051981 - 2010
Jason Kniep5063082000
Jørgen Knudsen4512041990 - 2007
Tadeusz Kocyba4641341990
Zoltán Kodaly4526902006
Urban Koder4307301979
Petr Kofroň4837752009 - 2010
Moinuddin Kohel4879852006
Tereza Koláčková4832962013
Ladislav Kolář4851771989
Vyron Kolasis4964062011 - 2012
Kåre Kolberg4626561981 - 1997
Tomek Kolczynski4964922013
Eero-Pekka Kolehmainen4570861995
Nikos Kollaros4908862006 - 2007
Zygmunt Konieczny4757431996
Ondřej Konrád4678341986
Ljupče Konstantinov4720341991
- Kontsky4403001887 -
Herman D. Koppel4981991964
Trond Kopperud4512821993
Dayan Korolic4821282008
Thodoros Kotepanos4811312002 - 2003
Giorgos Koumentakis4729621994
Arno Kraehahn4945252009 - 2016
Martine Kraft5132402006
Darek Král4815232002
Gustav Křivinka4790261966
Max Krohn4469071929 -
Bjørn H. Kruse4510931991
Carl Krüger4459941921 -
Marcin Krzyżanowski4717861993
Oliver Krämer4308221991
Kaisa Kröger5069642000
Olav Kröger4929642009
Géza Kucsera jr.4655752011
Jakub Kudláč4834522010
Hans Peter Kuhn4694771993
Timo Kuhn4937412010 - 2012
Rainer Kunad4309071966
Karel Kupka4556831973
Kyrre Kvam4772422013
Friedrich Wilhelm Kücken4401251885
Milan Kymlicka4584551973
Nikos Kypourgos4724511991 - 1995
Thomas Kürstner4724902002
Ulrich König4929012009 - 2010
Jake La Botz4815972003
Vladivojna La Chia5168402018
Wolfgang Lackerschmid4869502001
Jerry LaFave4309542002
Homavand Lahooni4885722007
Shri Lal4309651992
John Lambert5025561958 - 1959
Thorvald Lammers4643331983
Charis Lampidis5042491954
Elaine Lang4739621980
Gustav Fr. Lange4489361901 - 1910
Jan Lange4309941954
Peter Erasmus Lange-Müller4424591897 - 1898
Christopher M. LaPorte4961682011
Einar Olav Larsen4848392004
Gjermund Larsen4522982003 - 2004
Nils Martin Larsen5222402020
Magnus Larsson4831332003
Per Lasson4416541894
Zsolt Lászlóffy4876402008
Fausta Laten4385112007
Faustas Latėnas4930452009 - 2011
Jani Lauzon4884502007
Patrick Lax4914772008
George Lazăr4876171985
Guy Le Feuvre4546401917 -
A. Lechmus5209071968
Che-Yi Lee4861342005
Roc Lee5234772020
Michel Legrand5214741973
Franz Lehár5140661978
Johannes Lehmann5007202011 - 2013
Jouni Lehtonen4644761995
Julian Leigh5142501978
Espen Leite4524582005 - 2006
Dimitris Lekkas4721431991 - 1992
Wojciech Lemański5104172009
Jean-Jacques Lemêtre4760831995
Vincent Leterme4980972012
Denis Levaillant4697391991 - 1994
Douglas Levine4860432005
Julia Levine4624431928
Daniel Levy5066451998
Mel Lewis4950192010
Allison Leyton-Brown4377462011
Giorgio Li Calzi4827642001
Tore Vagn Lid5191752019
Anna Lidell5180322018
Örjan Lidén4272992001
Eldad Lidor4955562013
Sigurd Lie4496361905 - 1911
Paul Lieber5097372017
Halvor Lillesund4526862018
Lars Lillo-Stenberg4527992006
Kurt Lindgren4787461967 - 1968
Karl Lindner4825002003
Frank Lindquist4357941988
Janne Lindstedt4813551997
Kyrre Tromm Lindvig4518792000
Conor Linehan4311852000
Michael Linke4891302007
Jukka Linkola4614751981
Krzysztof Lipka4766151998
Robert Lippok4311992003
John Littig4822122000 - 2001
Massimo Liverani4891292007
Pete Livingstone4388602011
Andreas Skeie Ljones4532342009 - 2010
Andrew Lloyd Webber4682431987
Fei-tsuei Lo5019622013
Peter Lodwick5139931978
Emma Logan5172312018
- LoMsk4524762006
Frank London4742261994 - 1995
Nikolai Lopatnikoff5093401928
Javier López5005602015
Ruben López Torres5041051955
Michał Lorenc4870952009 - 2012
Albert Lortzing4545671917
Mark Lothar4898261944
Robert Luczak4872162005 - 2007
Finn Ludt4508881955 - 2006
Marcus Ludwig4709311992
Peter Ludwig4947862010 - 2011
Gerd Luft4797381965
Weltom Luiz5100211977
Joona Lukala4312732002 - 2003
- Lumbye4553511925
- Lunaris4522882003 - 2004
David Lund5003832012
Karl Fredrik Lundeberg4357872004
Larsen Lupin4831552003
John Lurie5158461994
Dietrich Lutz4312932005 - 2007
Bernie Lynch5081801999
Antoni Łazarkiewicz4871722007
Stefano Maccagno5040301998
Claudius Mach4861562001 - 2002
Janusz Maćkowiak4357731957
Kevin MacLeod4932292009
Chris Madin4313291999
Nikolaj Madzharov4361652006 - 2008
Vanessa Mae: "Storm"4650742009
Rusty Magee5145981981
Abhay Sharma Mahavir4991772012
Gustav Mahler4513851979 - 1996
Ingeborg Maier-Waelde4313461969
Hans-Martin Majewski4794451966
Porimal Majumdar4950092009
Iskra Makedonski5163812001
Konstantin Makedonski5163782001
Artur Malawski4872781957
Pavel Malhocký4849332001
Sam Mallet4702461990
Dan Malmquist4708871992 - 1993
Andrea Mancianti4936262010
Ellen Mandel4313791994 - 1995
Petr Mandel4573681990
Ellen Mandell4839422004
Peter Mankovecký5066791998 - 2000
Róbert Mankovecký4642541993
Tatiana Manolidou4964032012
- Maraire4808122002 - 2003
Milan Mareš4701691991
Dave Maric4861062005 - 2008
François Marilier5006302011
Mariano Marín4645702001
Dimitar Marinov5147731983
Albert Márkos4568992007 - 2011
Mario Marolt5054911998
István Mártha4702481991
Aldo Martinig4314381984
Bohuslav Martinu4703921991 - 1993
Mel Marvin4816521989
Mel Marwin4640121986
Lucjan Marzewski4314471989
Ugo Marzi4744061995
Jean-Pierre Mas5132981976
Felix Masarachia5046891952
- Mascagni4354641892
Pino Massara4599841975 - 1976
Jules Massenet4487601900
Christian Mathis4929172009 - 2010
Hans Mathisen4529382007
Flóra Matisz5016852016 - 2019
Tamás Matkó4832072012
Franco Maurina4739091994
Germano Mazzocchetti4315001993 - 2013
Andrew McBride4643711994
Michael McCarthy4987862020
Everett McCracken4315201928
Louis McGuire4940762009
Michael McKelvey4938202010
Claire McKenzie4773242015
Sandra McKenzie4586301975 - 1976
Butch McKoy5138082018 - 2019
Hjalmar Meissner4404861889 - 1903
- Mélan-Gúéroult5116931949
Andreas Meland4530732008 - 2010
Carol Mendelsohn5161831885
Arnold Ludwig Mendelssohn4425761898
Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy4398591879 - 1914
Tarun Menon4850982005
Usko Meriläinen5029611957
Wim Mertens4880061989
Wim Mertens4858442005
Horst Merz4315961992
Giannis Metallinos4892382006
Argyro Metaxa4792251961 - 1997
Marlon Metzen4837842005 - 2006
- Meyerbeer4354631892
Emerson Meyers4796571965
E Mezzacappo4346021937
Jeremy Michaels5007342011
Giorgos Michaïlidis5148231984 - 1985
- Michiels4354671892
MIDI LIDI4833782011 - 2012
Costin Miereanu4602281981
Mario Migliardi4316401974
András Mihály5152081990
Marzena Mikula-Proksa4348721979
Jan Mikulášek4836962008 - 2009
Eduard Miler4843892007 - 2009
Darius Milhaud4817622003
Willem Miličević5193792016
Sjur Miljeteig4536272017 - 2018
Catherine Milliken4751311996
John Mills-Cockell4803582002
Johnny Milner4375142007
Maggie Shum Ming-chu4355422001
Charles Mingus4808112002 - 2003
Miguel Miranda4656012011 - 2018
Olof Misgeld4743151997
Sarita Mishra4909562006
Akiyoshi Miyao4754101996
Boris Mladenović5191042016
Bodvar Moe4523822004
Ole Henrik Moe4515791996 - 2006
Matthias Mohr4930212009 - 2010
Nicolás Posse Molina4271942001
Nils Petter Molvær4524142005 - 2020
Bruno Monteiro4383272009
Robert Montgomery4841802004
Karel Moor4495991905
Robert Moran5158471994
- Morricone4523752004 - 2005
Dexter Morrill4777881968
John Morris4768661969
Moritz Moskowski4504921910
Piotr Moss4604891979 - 2012
Moritz Moszkowsky4401231885
Lefteris Moutsinas5146992016
Andreas Moxnes4524872006
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart4398571879 - 2007
Karlo Mrkša5231182021
Uns Mufti4317772006 - 2012
Arun Mukherjee4574012004
Dominic Muldowney4706791989 - 2016
Bronwen Mullin4373712011
Jørgen Munkeby4270202006 - 2011
Alexander Muno4975112011
Markus Munzer-Dorn5154941993
Fred Muphuwa4346702006
Alan Murdoch4635621983
Daniel Murena4769412014
Stelica Muscalu4877772009 - 2010
Anne Myers4981901964
Alexander Mühlsteiger4775591997
Eirik Myhr4537852012 - 2018
Gert Müller4317931996
Johannes Müller4884392007
Maximilian Müller4386802010
Tom Müller4957622011
Pelle Mählby5213712020
C. E. Møller4406741889 -
Peter Kohlmetz Møller5133232013
Amund Maarud5178082018 - 2019
Almos Maattola4974111964
Theo Nabicht4868671999 - 2005
Peder Nabo4570151990
Moritz Nahold5138832015
Vinko Najdek5024442013
Gundolf Nandico5070981999
Nikiforos Naneris4567092009 - 2012
Giancarlo Nanni4318831981 - 1982
Rebecca Nash4318902007
Asim Kumar Natta4892592006
Chris Neal4693041988
Marjan Nečak5197562017 - 2018
David Nelson4910842008
Stowe Nelson4771832014
Neswadba4401241885
Sonja Neuman4319302020
- Neupert-Grieg4491451903 -
John Nicholls5157432017
Andrea Nicolini4804762002 - 2003
Scott L. Nielsen4947052009
Burkhard Niggemeier4659252012 - 2014
Theo Nijland4745261995
Vasilis Nikolaïdis4917282008
Kamaluddin Nilu4319652000
Arne Nordheim4508251960 - 1994
Richard Nordraak4500661908
Kåre Nordstoga5014442016 - 2018
Arman Norouzi5166662018
Frederic Norton4546371917 -
Ivor Novello4546391917 -
Alfons Nowacki4320171974 -
Yossi Ben Nun4355822000 - 2009
Tapio Nurminen4745091980
René Nuss4569911991
Tormod Nygård4508192001 - 2013
Erik Nylander5221952020
Gösta Nyman4320332002 - 2003
Cay Nyqvist4530871997 - 2008
Olle Nyström4746321995
Per Nørgård4719071993
Thom O'Connor4657682013
Norman O'Neill4583221913
Sean O'Riada4997551961
Scott O’Brien4824582001
Charles Oberthür4399511880 -
Jacques Offenbach4399501880 -
Thodoris Oikonomou4890472007
Bartłomiej Brat Oleś4371692006 - 2009
Marcin Oleś4320732006 - 2009
Stephen Oliver4729731977 - 1982
Leif Olsen4933972009
Max Olsen4681691987
Ole Olsen4320791895 - 1910
György Orbán4800481972
Anders Ortman5213962020
Evelyn Rasmussen Osazuwa5178072018 - 2019
Jakub Ostaszewski4757071995
Nils Ostendorf4424952008 - 2014
Bettina Ostermeier5005822011 - 2012
Diogo Pacheco5113281971
Ignacy Jan Paderewski4498081906
Frank Pahl5185642019
Gustavo Palumbo4762701969
Elena Panajotova4894772006 - 2007
Vincent Pang4660892012 - 2014
Jorma Panula4785891967
Vangelis Papageorgiou4811382006
Dimitris Papalambrou4735392014
Melanie Pappenheim4921522008
Jennifer Pardilla4321912004
Wain Parham5205752020
Chun-hwi Park4979432012
Matt Park5097362017
Eduardo Parra4647252007
Eric Parson5011982013
Roula Pateraki4641861984 - 1985
Heinz Pauels4322181965
Raimonds Pauls4597451975
Sabin Pautza4874181972
Juraj Péč4869192011 - 2012
Hamlet Pedersen4512811993
Lars Pedersen4521692002 - 2003
Carles Pedregosa5203182017 - 2020
Emil Peeters4471541933 -
Vladimir Pejković5193982019
Marcello Pellitteri4656422011
Rudolf Pepucha4646242004
Nikos Perakis4850172004 - 2005
Nidia Pereira Lizazo5202351976
Sunil Perera4887912006
Suzana Peric4657692013
Airton Perrone4677211985
Manuel Peskine5236342016
Mario Peters4748091996
Vladimir Petričević5193892006
Agnes Pettersen4536212011
Francois Peyrony5082831999
Hans Pfitzner4419551895 - 1908
Ludwig Pflanz4928571986
- Phantasma4522932003 - 2004
- Pharbach4420061896 -
Andre Philippe-Mistier4944762009
Tim Phillips4649992009
Piotr Piaskowski4579441973
Astor Piazzolla4740741995 - 2008
Albert Pieczonka4655542010
Felix Pielmeier4939752010
Ross Pierson5025061958
Wolfgang Pietsch5130021973
Valerj Piguzov4273162003 - 2006
Alois Piňos4856691959
Joonas Pirttilä4908652007 - 2008
Paolo Pizzi4695891991
Hans Platzgumer4916222008 - 2011
Aleksandar Podaschevski4621801926 - 1930
Ludvík Podéšt'4857021957
Álex Polls4920602008
Chris Poole4323811989 - 2013
Guill Popp4547181918 -
Matt Porter5107792017
Franco Potenza5088951970
Francis Poulenc4673101985
Giorgos Poulios5175962018
Jason Powell5185632019
Clement Power4875352001
Lubomír Poživil4636101953
Abhayadev Praful5006762012
Gerald F. Preinfalk4928022008
Jan Preißler5138822015
Paul James Prendergast4879002006 - 2008
Roy Prendergast4939232010
Michael Press4774831969
Anne Grete Preus4506921990
Malte Preuß4952792016
Malte Preuss4834472003
James Prigmore4700671965 - 1991
George Psarras5015912013
Giacomo Puccini5150811989
Didier Puntos5029132013 - 2014
Henry Purcell4732841989
Henry Purmort Eames5075281935
Giedrius Puskunigis4572711998 - 2000
A. Pyatsal4891992006
Arvo Pärt4532621993 - 2009
Jukka Pääkkönen4690001984
Antti Paalanen5120492013
Golam Rabbani4948832009
Peer Raben4324901974 - 1993
Sergei Rachmaninoff4346031935
Petar Radevski4735201994
Leon Radojkovic4995782011
Stanisław (Pancewicz) Radwan4546191991
Jim Ragland4755711996
Hjálmar H. Ragnarsson4701971991
Sina Rahimi4652232009
Gruppen Rain4518541999
Sigrid Ramdal4528442006
- Rammstein4522892002 - 2004
Ture Rangström4625241928
- Rasmussen4405391889 -
Jesse Rasmussen4685772008
Dirk Raulf4930842008 - 2009
Einojuhani Rautavaara4812212002
Maurice Ravel4681891984
Boleslaw Rawski4824182001 - 2006
Rune Rebne4526052006 - 2008
Jonas Redig5149192018
Michel Redolfi4840842004
Lou Reed4719761993
Sinan Refik Zafar5209722020
Steve Reich4669151985 - 2005
Ādolfs Reinbergs4999861960
Carl Reinecke4416531894
Trond Reinholdtsen4532112007 - 2012
Jüri Reinvere4687612014 - 2015
Carl Gottlieb Reissiger4545681917
Friedrich August Reissiger5161841885
Ricardo Remédio5229552019
Sergio Renán4890642007
Michael Renath4837712004
A. Renaud4403011887 -
Per Christian Revholt4518631994 - 2000
Simon Revholt5097482017 - 2018
Simon M. Revholt4507962013
Yuri Reyes4909202006
Ali Sina Reza Nia4954332011
Wolfgang Rihm4763442005
- Riis4488631901 -
Knudåge Riisager4998071961 - 1962
Hege Rimestad4859682005 - 2006
David Rimsky-Korsakow4970232016 - 2017
Nicolai Rimsky-Korssakoff4805452002
Ben Ringham4938642010
Max Ringham4938652010
Rosa Rio4860102005
Shakira Isabel Mebarak Ripoll4916572008
Roberto Rivera5055292000
Clifford Roberts4544681915
Michel Robidoux4698531990
W. Robins4758281889
Ostad Robiul Hossain4890402006
Dr. Robot4571012005 - 2006
Gustav Roche4487561900 -
Igor' Rogalev4647512008
Òscar Roig4526342006
André Roos4679341987
Joannes Roose5141351978
Louis Rosen4765271998
Stuart Rosenberg4695041991
Vilhelm Rosenberg4426571898 - 1899
Leonard Rosenman5228231978
Coco Rosie4535302011 - 2012
Theodor Ross4723151993
Michael Roth4681621987
André Roubaud5075561935
M. Roubaud5115831948
L'Herbe Rouge5128331972
Jūlijs Rozītis4552671924 -
Arthur B. Rubinstein4664981966 - 1984
Jøran Rudi4516181996
Dawid Rudnicki5185962017
Sergey Rudnitskiy4692912011
Eduardo Rudnizky5202711994
Ryan Rumery4327902003 - 2013
Anton Ruppert4749471996
Herwig Rutt4867412005 - 2007
Monica Ruud4537952012
Kelly Ryall4895912014
Jaroslav Rybář4651901983
Jessica Rybicki4925322008
Józef Rychlik4716911991
Michael Rüggeberg4327871974 - 2006
Alex Röser4972792014 - 2015
Trygve S4915662008
Rafał Sabara4869722012
Ramz Sabry4388412009 - 2010
Nick Sagar4665812013
Joel Sahlin5222212020 - 2021
Camille Saint-Saëns4493451904 - 2004
- Sakamoto4663082013
Miguel Salas5217712020
Franz Salmhofer4462921925 - 1931
Eirini Salonikiou5127241971 - 1972
Filip Sande4531882009 - 2020
- Sandeep4952272009 - 2012
Berthold Sander4451181915 -
Kamala Sankaram4911602009 - 2010
Reg Sargent4998871961
Vladislav Šarišský4652472009 - 2012
Ragnhild Sarsten4537932012
László Sáry4786632013
Jerzy Satanowski4329011979
Erik Satie4329021979 - 2006
- Satiricon4522912003 - 2004
Jean Sauvageau4693131991
- Savatage4907982006
Jannis Savidis5045672013 - 2014
Nana Savva4556761973
David Sawer5019302013
Kota Sayama4905272007
Susan Scanlan4641261987
Christoph Schambach4706801991
Ferdinand Giovanni Schedewy4564501928
Ferdinand Giovanni Schediwy4391661856 - 1863
Jorg Schellenkens5097632017
Rabbit Schinalzki4817811997
Marcus Schirmer4895492006
Mihail Schischkov4643611983
Gerhard Schjelderup4439391904 - 1909
Anna Schlegel4939742010
Nick Schlieper4370721995
Michael Schlüssel4963032011
Vicky Schmatolla4329702004 - 2010
Alois Schmitt4394621876 -
Letizia Schneider4888372007
Alfred Schnittke4692021989 - 2013
Dan Moses Schreier4734001994 - 2016
Ryszard Schreiter5024601958
Ingo Schröder4878282005 - 2009
Franz Schubert4349861891 - 2013
Svend S. Schultz5027741957
Christine Schulz-Wittan4817801997
Robert Alexander Schumann4489331901 - 2007
Ralf Schurbohm4662251999 - 2001
Siegfried Schwab4747981996
Andreas Schwaiger4970122012 - 2013
Ludwig Schytte4575401929
Andreas Schäfer4653561983
Peter Schärli4757811995
Dieter Schönbach4793741966
Arnold Schönberg4534861988 - 2010
Jutta Schönhofer5137352017
Bernd Schönhaar4712861992
Hans Schøyen5000161960
Matthew Scott4740701994 - 2010
Matthew Scott5157841993
Gabriel Scotti4821522003 - 2004
Ilona Seckacz4330981994
Josef Sedlář4767881969
A. Šelgyn5210381992
Wim Selles4914932008
A. Šelygin4804052002
Aleksej Selygin4331191999
Ivan Semenoff5023851958
Jean-Marie Sénia4331231987 -
Raminta Šerkšnytė5013672011
Felix Serra4878822006
Paul Severtson5126891971
G. Sgambati5098391942
Habib Shadeh Hanna4879972006
Jai Shankar4331402006
Jessica Shanks5011622013
Mukesh Sharma4331432006
Francis Shaw4707801988
Martin Shaw4492101903 -
Habib Shihadeh4647382008
Wei Shiquan4943562009
Dmitri Shostakovich4526911998 - 2006
Noble Shropshire4587111981 - 1982
Jean Sibelius4543611913 - 2018
Søren Siegumfeldt4602112001 - 2013
Peter Sijbenga5081641999
Bernd Sikora4761552002
Nicholas Sillitoe5228802004
Daniele Silvestri4332141993 - 1994
Brian Simalchik5006842011
Ladislav Simon4855891964
Ivan Simoncini5138262016
Laurent Simonetti4770542002
Geirmund Simonsen4539122012 - 2015
Fraser Simpson4546361917 -
Christian Sinding4488101900 - 1937
Madan Gopal Singh4952512009
Wolfgang Siuda4332431991 - 2014
Pia Sjöblom4825102001
Emil Sjögren5173301889 - 1891
Howard While Skempton4694291988 - 1989
Spyros Skiadaresis5026381957
Knut Skodvin4711411988
Simon Slater4656992012 - 2015
Karol Śmiałek4871142009
David E. Smith4380052011
Jack Smith5037401956
Patti Smith5013902011 - 2012
R. S. Smoljar4920462008
Joseph Snaga4437211905 -
Ted Soares4355291953
Joaquín Rodríguez Soffredini4995682011 - 2012
Hansjörg Sofka4932412008
Elli Solomonidou-Balanou4637481962 - 1993
Patricio Solovera4703141980
Eyvind Solaas4522051971 - 2005
Henning Sommerro4333241984 - 2006
Lubor Šonka4572161995
Nasos Sopylis4902662007 - 2009
Burhards Sosārs4551101923
Mia Soteriou4825382003
Norwegian Sounds4539632012 - 2013
Matheus Souza4937162010
Ivan Spassov4578571974
Paolo Sperati4391821856 - 1861
Leo Spies4480121940 -
Tom Spock4705921992
Vratislav Šrámek4849532001
Otmar Stangl4333831993
Philipp Stangl4887682006 - 2011
Silja Starbo4537912012
Mateja Starič5197592019
Miloš Štĕdroň4751641996
Simon Steensland4664632013
Flavio Stefano4642191992
Johannes Steiner5024432013
Paul Steinhausen4670081911
Egil Stemkens4902352006
Helge Sten4520642001
Wilhelm Stenhammar4429291899 - 1900
Sufjan Stevens4666762013 - 2014
Philip Stewart4773142013
Peter Still4724461993
Peter John Still4357852003
Magnus Stinnerbom4520462001 - 2006
Karlheinz Stockhausen4729391982
Margery Stoddard4554431926
Janusz Stokłosa4675521986 - 1989
Luke Stoneham4916712008
Kenneth Storkås4537942012
Gaute Storaas4514511995 - 1997
Thelma Strange4554411926
Heinz Straßburger4334931951
J. Strauss4420071896 - 1992
Igor Strawinsky4671871966 - 1984
Armands Strazds4717481991
Predrag Štrbac4654752010 - 2012
Elaine Streeter4709871991
Dominik Strycharski4658102012
Håvard Stubø5221942020
Svetozár Štúr4698851990
Dania Suárez5002942012
Alexander Suckel4708301992
Takashi Sugimoto4757201995
- Suiten4926751959
Julius Sulzer4394401876
Karen Surenovich Khachaturian5205191978
Conrad Susa4779091968
Ondřej Švandrlík5174072016 - 2018
Johan S. Svendsen4487571900 - 2007
Esbjörn Svensson4915652008
Jiří Šlupka Svěrák4840472008 - 2009
Milan Svoboda4335601988 - 2012
Elizabeth Swados4812082002
Niklas Swanberg4349702007 - 2008
Mat Diafos Sweeney4685922008 - 2010
Richard Swift5026171958
Marian Szalkowski4348761978
Ákos Szelevényi4876522012 - 2013
René Szymanski4957642011
Harald Sæverud4702341948 - 2003
Ragnar Søderlind4536741978 - 2011
Gunnar Sønstevold5131521976
Ilja Saastamoinen5122931976
Krum Tabakov5125301971
Tato Taborda4371802001
Claudio Taddei4374022011
Michele Tadini4918572016 - 2017
Hild Sofie Tafjord4530632008
Neofytos Taliotis4788322004
Jürgen Tamchina4672951985
Hiroko Tanakawa4941882010
E. Y. Tanner4496381905 -
Jorma Tapio4775181997 - 1998
Andreas N. Tarkmann4728591996
Aris Tasoulis4573361990 - 1991
Mārtiņs Tauriņs4369612003
Vilém Tauský4868111933
Zafer Tawil4657662013
Richard Taylor4336452005 - 2006
Samuel Coleridge Taylor4503961909
Ghédalia Tazartès4833952003
Harmonia Team4383131990
Georg Philipp Telemann4719781993
Themis Teloglou4666072013
Paolo Terni4692451990 - 1996
Daniel Teruggi4691291989
Dimitris Terzakis4797621964
Thedoros Terzopoulos4679241986
Hr. Tettamanti5042621954
Dream Theater4807762002
Dimitris Themelis4689651984
Fréderic Thérisod5169532018
Christoph Theusner4336781990 - 1992
Olivier Thomas4759871995 - 1996
Olav Anton Thommessen4682801987
Bill Thompson4716451991
Reinhard Thomsen4561071973
Einar Thorbjørnsen4517031998 - 2004
Jörgen Thorsson4920232008 - 2009
- Thrane4488651901 -
Siegfried Tiefensee4337111969
Olof Tirén5148571984
Wagner Tiso4735691994
Tone Tjemsland5139361985
Tuukka Toijanniemi4841862004
Jens Tolsgaard5015392013 - 2014
Heisnam Tomba5007562012
Jon Tombre5192952019
Filip Topol4745041995
Krzysztof Topolski4870672011
Geraldo Torres4391041971
DJ Tr!p4686782008 - 2013
Joseph L. Trafton4857262005
Livio Tragtemberg4674241985
Brando Triantafillou5165812018
Chittaranjan Tripathy4903482006 - 2007
Filip Triplat5231192021
Matthias Trippner4424812004 - 2006
Marc Tritschler5038872016
Rohan Trivedi4878912006
Heidi Tronsmo4519842001
Giorgos Tsagkaris4638881980 - 1985
Christos Tsagkas4576711984
Pyotr Ilyich Tschaikowsky4349881909 - 2003
Olga Tuček4802142002 - 2003
Goran Tudor5193062013
Mark-Anthony Turnage5009102011
Ahsan Reza Tushar4850492004 - 2005
John Tute4841592004
Mosarraf Hossain Tutul4850502004 - 2005
Mosharraf Hossain Tutul5072201999
Geirr Tveitt5018181991 - 2013
Terje Tønnesen4539512012 - 2013
Rolf Yngve Uggen4524732006
Christopher Uhe4952722015 - 2016
Sebastian Undisz4948192009 - 2011
Ernst Urbach5085891937
Boris Urbánek j. h.5079551999
Oliver Urbanski4648032008 - 2013
Şerban Ursachi4880302009
Peter Ury5050911951
Ryudo Uzaki4510231990 - 1994
Jorge Valcarcel5202971989
Jorge Valéz4638981981
Ludwig van Beethoven4272341889 - 2008
Het Paleis van Boem4843012004 - 2005
Joop van Brakel4949362009
Claire Van Kampen4912012008
David Van Tieghem4770142000
Roderik Vanderstraeten4387462011 - 2012
René Vanhove4715071989
Saulius Varnas4863722005
Pēteris Vasks4694161988 - 2004
Iwo Vedral4870762011
Kari Veisterä4642831983
Lora Velentza5026461957
Díaz Vélez4638971981
Nikos Veliotis4964832012
Sankar Venkateshwaran4778682008 - 2009
Andrew Venning4384922010 - 2011
- Venum4522922003 - 2004
Sebastian Venus4724041993
Giuseppe Verdi4420161896 - 1928
Michael Verhovec4788172004 - 2006
Jean-Robert Viard4785601967
Mark Vibrans4339421996
Jane Vieu4546381917 -
Rob Vignisson5107772017
Ingomar Vihmar4849782007 - 2010
Arnau Vilà4771222014
Carl Vine4702811991
Nikos Vittis4902652007 - 2009
Antonio Vivaldi4339681980
Paolo Vivaldi5135732016
Roman Vlad4982241963
Josef Vodák4772981969
Achim Vogel5078571999
Sebastian Vogel4724912002
Kostas Vomvolos4645812001
Lorenz von den Driesch4712681992
Edmund von der Meden4364441954
Richard von der Schulenburg5138512017 - 2018
Franz von Suppé4402991887 -
Carl Maria von Weber4410551891
Veronika Vorel4913892008
Torolf Voss4550371922 -
Sergija Vovka4379762004
David Vrbík4833022013
Mitja Vrhovnik Smrekar4812602002 - 2019
Kusti Vuorinen4775191997 - 1998
Ivo Vyhnálek4855761964
Peeter Vähi4840852004
Minna Välimäki4857882005
Tibor Völgyi4699681991
Vera Völker4910802006 - 2007
Knut Vaage5191762019
Fabio Wagner4948872010
Georg Wagner4672021978
Jörg-Martin Wagner4964322012 - 2013
Wieland Wagner4340241992
Wilhelm Richard Wagner4417411895 - 1988
Adam Walacinski4594461971
Glenn Walbaum4623591981
Ethel Wald5101951943
- Waldteufel4354651892
James Walker5134681977
Jan Wallgren4682671987
Lorent Wanson4748871996 - 1997
Stephen Warbeck4720261993 - 2009
Henry Ward4738051980
Robert Ward4850821978 - 2005
Deborah Wargon4648162008 - 2009
Arno Waschk4567942008 - 2009
- Weber4417151894 -
Sebastian Weber4905062006
Serge Weber4830282003
Wilfried Weber4570701991 - 1996
Anton Webern4782151966
Du Wei4902852014
Kurt Weill4817632003
Christian Weissenberger4943092013
Edward Wejman4341361965
Fredrik Welander5069652000
Espen Wensaas4590302014 - 2017
Hans Eckart Wenzel4743501997
Hans Werft4814921989
Jan Paul Werge5021522013
Adam Wernick4832472001
Alfred Wernicke4444261910 -
Ole Kristian Wetten4521612002
Johannes Wetzler4561921973
Dick Whitbeck5140801978
John White4605141979
Lars Wiberg4341911983
Jacek Wierzchowski4383982008
Ingvar Wieslander5027051957
Bo Wiget4970812015
Magnus Soltvedt Wiik4590312014 - 2017
Petter Wiik4519882001 - 2004
Harald Lykseth Wik4537922012
Hans-Georg Wilhelm4863602005
Emilius Wilhelmi5154541899
John Williams4729401982
Johannes Winde4948442009 - 2010
Malte Winje4520942002 -
Christopher Winslow5078141999
Otto Winter-Hjelm4342621902 - 1904
Leif Winther4511411992 -
Michel Wintsch4342632004
L. Witt5161851885
Franz Wittenbrink4361821981
Lars Wittershagen4867592001 - 2016
Jörg Wockenfuß4944652010
Hugo Wolf5117841891 - 2005
Richard Woodbury4343042005 - 2018
Stephen Woodjetts4901982006
Guy Woolfenden4271351983 -
Bert Wrede4569422008 - 2018
Frank Wulff4885442006 - 2012
Tomas Wullschleger4888332007
Nina Wurman4965482013
Michael Wysong5151332015
Jegor Wyssozkij5085612000 - 2001
Karl Haakon Waadeland4509421973 -
Christos Xenakis4382742010 - 2020
Fu Xianzhou4568271996
Yang Xiaohui4878572005 - 2006
Thodoris Xydias4693951990 - 1991
LI Yangfan4683242012 - 2014
Li Yanhua4956522010
Yasuhito YANO4676712016
Mike Yanoski4969922012
Zhang Yansheng4943452009
Wang Yanzuo4863292005
Gary Yershon4343452000 - 2016
Cheng Yiling4943552009
Takako Yoshida4355861934
- Young4354681892
Dhafer Youssef 4529542007
Kazuo Yura4780521968
Roman Zach4666392013
Dimitris Zachariou4917382008
Erwin Zak4343781987
Frank Zappa4870302005
Anna Zaradny4871202007 - 2011
Jan Zawierski4707601991
Ksenija Zečević4807362002
Saeed Zehni4889292007
Patrik Zeller4955472011
Jonas Zellweger4888382007
I. Zemzaris4710291992
Sotiris Zervakos4997222012 - 2014
Winfried Zillig4927481962 - 1964
Otta Zítek4627081928
Giannis Zouganelis4677341984
Roman Zubek4344331978
Brett Zwerdling4389892010
Markus Zwink4917912008 - 2010
Nils Økland4506622019
Tammi Øst4667012014
Vidar Aam4513641994
Magne Aarsand4512601993 -
Eivind Aarset4758352015
Bent Åserud4277401990
Hanne T. Aasheim4518812000 - 2007
Håkan Åslund4277492006
Add information