Event Solness le constructeur
Print
Go to Admin
DescriptionPerformed at Nouveau Théâtre d'Angers 20.2. – 2.3.2001 (10 performances) and at Nouveau Théâtre de Besançon 6. – 17.3.2001 (10 performances). Then in Evry (1 performance), Thionville (1 performance), Dôle (1 performance), Hagueneau (1 performance), Beauvais (1 performance), Ornans (1 performance), Aix-en-Provence (2 performances), Bourg-en Bresse (4 performances), Saint-Louis (1 performance), Belfort (1 performance) and Villers-le-lac (1 performance).
VenueNouveau Théâtre D'angers, 17 Rue De La Tannerie, Angers, France
First Date20th February 2001
Opening Night20th February 2001
Last Date2nd March 2001
StatusProfessional
Primary GenreTheatre
Secondary Genre
    • Drama
Resources
Organisations
Contributors
NameFunctionCharacterNotes
Daniel BriquetActorDr. Herdal
Josée DrevonActorMrs. Aline Solness
Étienne FagueActorRagnar Brovik
Alain MergnatActorHalvard Solness
Natacha MircovichActorHilde Wangel
Muriel RacineActorKaja Fosli
Louis-Basile SamierActorKnut Brovik
Christian GirardotComposer
Pascale BordetCostume Designer
Jean-Pierre LarrocheDesigner
Michel DuboisDirector
Christophe DuboisLighting Designer
Henrik IbsenPlaywright
Terje SindingTranslator
All events in this tour
NameDateNotesEventID
Solness le constructeur200189868
Solness le constructeur200189862
Solness le constructeur200189867
Solness le constructeur200189861
Solness le constructeur200189866
Solness le constructeur200189860
Solness le constructeur200189865
Solness le constructeur200189859
Solness le constructeur200189864
Solness le constructeur200189858
Solness le constructeur200189863
Solness le constructeur2001-03-0689857
Works
Production NationalityFrance
Performance language
Further InformationNumber of performances: 35
Event Identifier89852