Event A Doll House
Print
Go to Admin
VenueSweet Briar, Virginia, United States
First Date1995
Opening Night5th March 1994
StatusUnknown
Primary GenreTheatre
Secondary Genre
    • Drama
Organisations
Contributors
NameFunctionCharacterNotes
Kathleen ChristalActorMrs. Kristine Linde
Stevie Ray DallimoreActorHenrik
Kate ForbesActorNora
Mark LewisActorTorvald Helmer
Derek MeaderActorDr. Rank
Shona TuckerActorAnne Marie
Anthony WardActorNils Krogstad
Zelda FichandlerAssistant Director
Marjorie SlaimanCostume Designer
Douglas SteinDesigner
Zelda FichandlerDirector
Dennis ParichyLighting Designer
Henrik IbsenPlaywright
Susan R. WhiteSound Designer
Gerry BammanTranslator
Irene B. BermanTranslator
Douglas SteinVideo
Douglas SteinVideo Designer
Events in same tour
SORT_EONameNameDatoNotesEventID
Doll House, AA Doll House199575822
Doll House, AA Doll House199575821
Doll House, AA Doll House199575819
Doll House, AA Doll House199575818
Doll House, AA Doll House199575817
Doll House, AA Doll House1995-02-1975815
Works
Production NationalityUnited States
Performance languageEnglish
Further Informationtr 283
Event Identifier75820