Event A Doll House
Print
Go to Admin
DescriptionTour: Resumed 19-22.1995 at The Wheeler Opera House, Aspen, Colorado; then toured a. These places: Kansas City, Boston, New York City, Sweet Briar (Virginia), Houghton (Michigan) and Wallingford (Connecticut).
VenueB. Iden Payne Theatre, 300 E 23Rd St, Austin, United States
First Date5th March 1994
StatusProfessional
Primary GenreTheatre - Spoken Word
Secondary Genre
Organisations
Contributors
SORT_NameNameFunctionCharacterNotes
Christal, KathleenKathleen ChristalActorMrs. Kristine Linde
Dallimore, Stevie RayStevie Ray DallimoreActorHenrik
Forbes, KateKate ForbesActorNora
Lewis, MarkMark LewisActorTorvald Helmer
Meader, DerekDerek MeaderActorDr. Rank
Tucker, ShonaShona TuckerActorAnne Marie
Ward, AnthonyAnthony WardActorNils Krogstad
Fichandler, ZeldaZelda FichandlerAssistant Director
Slaiman, MarjorieMarjorie SlaimanCostume Designer
Stein, DouglasDouglas SteinDesigner
Fichandler, ZeldaZelda FichandlerDirector
Parichy, Dennis, Dennis ParichyLighting Designer
Ibsen, Henrik, Henrik IbsenPlaywright
White, Susan R.Susan R. WhiteSound Designer
Bamman, GerryGerry BammanTranslator
Berman, Irene B.Irene B. BermanTranslator
All events in this tour
SORT_NameNameDateNotesEventID
Doll House, AA Doll House199575819
Doll House, AA Doll House199575818
Doll House, AA Doll House199575817
Doll House, AA Doll House199575822
Doll House, AA Doll House199575821
Doll House, AA Doll House199575820
Doll House, AA Doll House1995-02-1975815
Works
Production NationalityUnited States
Performance languageEnglish
Further Informationtr 278 Zelda Fichandler staged the play with another actor at the Arena Stage ( Washington, DC) in 1990
Event Identifier75816