Event A Doll House
Print
Go to Admin
DescriptionTour: Resumed 19-22.1995 at The Wheeler Opera House, Aspen, Colorado; then toured a. These places: Kansas City, Boston, New York City, Sweet Briar (Virginia), Houghton (Michigan) and Wallingford (Connecticut).
VenueB. Iden Payne Theatre, 300 E 23Rd St, Austin, United States
First Date5th March 1994
StatusProfessional
Primary GenreTheatre
Secondary Genre
    • Drama
Resources
Organisations
Contributors
NameFunctionCharacterNotes
Kathleen ChristalActorMrs. Kristine Linde
Stevie Ray DallimoreActorHenrik
Kate ForbesActorNora
Mark LewisActorTorvald Helmer
Derek MeaderActorDr. Rank
Shona TuckerActorAnne Marie
Anthony WardActorNils Krogstad
Marjorie SlaimanCostume Designer
Douglas SteinDesigner
Zelda FichandlerDirector
Dennis ParichyLighting Designer
Henrik IbsenPlaywright
Susan R. WhiteSound Designer
Gerry BammanTranslator
Irene B. BermanTranslator
All events in this tour
NameDateNotesEventID
A Doll House199575818
A Doll House199575817
A Doll House199575822
A Doll House199575821
A Doll House199575820
A Doll House199575819
A Doll House1995-02-1975815
Works
Production NationalityUnited States
Performance languageEnglish
Further Informationtr 278 Zelda Fichandler staged the play with another actor at the Arena Stage ( Washington, DC) in 1990
Event Identifier75816