Event A Doll House
Print
Go to Admin
DescriptionTour: / Resumed 19-22.1995 at The Wheeler Opera House, Aspen, Colorado; then toured a. These places: / Kansas City, Boston, New York City, Sweet Briar (Virginia), Houghton (Michigan) and Wallingford (Connecticut).
VenueB. Iden Payne Theatre, 300 E 23Rd St, Austin, United States
First Date5th March 1994
StatusProfessional
Primary GenreTheatre
Secondary Genre
    • Drama
Source
  • Web: Ibsen.net
Organisations
Contributors
_CONTRIBIDSORT_NameName_contfunctIONIDFunctionCharacterNotes
428570Christal, KathleenKathleen Christal379ActorMrs. Kristine Linde
434663Dallimore, Stevie RayStevie Ray Dallimore379ActorHenrik
429245Forbes, KateKate Forbes379ActorNora
431125Lewis, MarkMark Lewis379ActorTorvald Helmer
431555Meader, DerekDerek Meader379ActorDr. Rank
433819Tucker, ShonaShona Tucker379ActorAnne Marie
434067Ward, AnthonyAnthony Ward379ActorNils Krogstad
433271Slaiman, MarjorieMarjorie Slaiman387Costume Designer
433413Stein, DouglasDouglas Stein376Designer
429180Fichandler, ZeldaZelda Fichandler375Director
436314Parichy, Dennis, Dennis Parichy380Lighting Designer
426902Ibsen, Henrik, Henrik Ibsen386Playwright
434662White, Susan R.Susan R. White381Sound Designer
427847Bamman, GerryGerry Bamman378Translator
434661Berman, Irene B.Irene B. Berman378Translator
All events in this tour
SORT_NameNameDateNotesEventID
Doll House, AA Doll House199575820
Doll House, AA Doll House199575819
Doll House, AA Doll House199575818
Doll House, AA Doll House199575817
Doll House, AA Doll House199575822
Doll House, AA Doll House199575821
Doll House, AA Doll House1995-02-1975815
Works
Production NationalityUnited States
Performance languageEnglish
Further Informationtr / 278 / Zelda Fichandler staged the play with another actor at the Arena Stage ( Washington, DC) in 1990
Event Identifier75816
Add information