Event Hedda Gabler
Print
Go to Admin
VenueEngland, England, England
First Date8th September 2016
Date EstimatedYes
StatusProfessional
Primary GenreFilm
Secondary Genre
    • Film
Source
Organisations
Contributors
_CONTRIBIDSORT_NameName_contfunctIONIDFunctionCharacterNotes
478257Butler, David, RDavid R Butler379ActorJörgen Tesman
478262Dubois, JacqueJacque Dubois379ActorBerte
522968Foster, JaquelineJaqueline Foster379ActorCourtesan
478260Gates, John PaulJohn Paul Gates379ActorJudge Brack
522967Hall, LaraLara Hall379ActorWench
522969Hill, FreddieFreddie Hill379ActorWitness in bar
478258Hunt, SamanthaSamantha Hunt379ActorThea Elvsted
522970Lloyd, LindaLinda Lloyd379ActorLady by Hostel
478261Ortiz, FranciscoFrancisco Ortiz379ActorEjlert Lövborg
522971Perkins, BenedictBenedict Perkins379ActorPriest
478256Ramnani, RitaRita Ramnani379ActorMrs. Hedda Tesman
478264Slade, BenjaminBenjamin Slade379ActorLord Carrington/ Lord Maunsel (?)
478263Venites, SephoraSephora Venites379ActorMadame Diana
522966Wilton, MartinMartin Wilton379ActorPoliceman
478259Winters, ChristineChristine Winters379ActorMiss Juliane Tesman
523926McCrohan, ConorConor McCrohan397Assistant Director
523929Winter, GeorgeGeorge Winter397Assistant DirectorAssistant art director
523926McCrohan, ConorConor McCrohan388ComposerAdditional music
523924Wallington, OlyaOlya Wallington387Costume Designer
523927Brooke-Hamilton, PenelopePenelope Brooke-Hamilton376DesignerProduction designer
523927Brooke-Hamilton, PenelopePenelope Brooke-Hamilton375DirectorArt direction
523932Cheung, Jun KeungJun Keung Cheung375Director2nd unit director of photography
523933Egan, SebSeb Egan375DirectorLighting director
523928Gibbs, John PaulJohn Paul Gibbs375DirectorArt direction
523934Griffin, KristenKristen Griffin375DirectorDirector of photography
523925Handji, HalleHalle Handji375DirectorSecond unit director
478255John, MatthewMatthew John375Director
523922Scales, MarkMark Scales391Musical Director
523938Moore, JacobJacob Moore392MusicianIntro music
523923Williams, EllieEllie Williams392MusicianSinger
523931Bourgeois, StephanieStephanie Bourgeois401PhotographerStill photographer
523935Lipnicki, RobertRobert Lipnicki401PhotographerOn-set photographer
523936Waldron, NigelNigel Waldron401Photographer
523937Zhunev, PashaPasha Zhunev401PhotographerStill photographer
426902Ibsen, Henrik, Henrik Ibsen386Playwright
523910Dashishah, IbrahimIbrahim Dashishah384ProducerExecutive producer
523911Edwards, HughHugh Edwards384Producer
523912Egan, SimonSimon Egan384ProducerAssistant producer
523913Garcia, MarceloMarcelo Garcia384Producer
523914James, RupertRupert James384ProducerAssistant producer
523915Kawadri, AnwarAnwar Kawadri384Producer
523916Murray, BillyBilly Murray384Producer
523917Niejadlik, JenniferJennifer Niejadlik384Producer
478264Slade, BenjaminBenjamin Slade384Producer
523918Stack, TraceyTracey Stack384ProducerCo-producer
523919Vaja, NiksNiks Vaja384ProducerLine producer
523920Vartdal, DanielDaniel Vartdal384ProducerAssistant producer
523921Welch, JesseJesse Welch384Producer
523930Tait, SamSam Tait381Sound Designer
Works
Production NationalityEngland
Performance languageEnglish
Further InformationRun time: 111 min. / Color movie. / / Screenplay: Matthew John. Production year: 2015. Distributors: Film Volt (2018) (UK) (all media) (VOD DVD) Other Companies: Films In Motion (Visual Effects) Film Editing: Jack Attwood; Kristen Munoz; Mark Scales. Makeup Department: Harriett Barnet (makeup artist); Leticia de Carvalho (makeup department head); Amy Rose MacDonald (makeup supervisor); Hannah Robins (makeup artist); Monika Vrublova (makeup artist). Production Management : Edward J. Clark (production manager); Heli Yoki (unit production man). Sound Department : Richard Bertenshaw (assistant editor); Alexander Crone (sound mixer); Daniel Larkin (boom operator); Joshy Lee (sound editor) (as Josh Lee); Matthew McCabe (sound recordist); Andrew Rowe (sound recordist: dailies); Callum Smith (assistant editor); Harry Vizard (sound editor). Visual Effects: Morgan Krutz (visual effects supervisor). Camera and Electrical Department: Lukas Demgenski (2nd unit focus puller / first assistant camera); Rory Harborne (electrician); Eveleen Heard (assistant camera); Sebastian Kudanowski (gaffer); Paul O'Connor (cameraman); Núria Pérez (first assistant camera / focus puller: second unit); Lewis Wasilewski (2nd unit camera assistant / assistant camera). Costume and Wardrobe Department: Ramona Agruma (costume assistant); Amy Barrett (costume assistant); Kim Corset (set costumer); Catherine Embleton (costume assistant); Jackie John (costume assistant); Zanifer Scott (costume assistant); Michelle Taylor (costume assistant); Alan Wallington (costume assistant). Editorial Department : Richard Bratton (assistant editor); Penelope Brooke-Hamilton (creative editor); Stevie Christian (post-production assistant); Nigel Edwards (consultant editor); Joshy Lee (assistant editor) - (as Josh Lee) / trailer editor; Kristen Munoz (colorist) - (as Kristen Ross); Adam Shaikh (assistant editor); Harry Vizard (assistant editor). Location Management: Natalie Crane (location manager). Script and Continuity Department: Chryssanthi Kouri (script supervisor); Conor McCrohan (continuity). Additional Crew: Jack Attwood (DIT); Liran Barlev (DIT); Tunde Bodnar (public relations); Christine W.F. Chan (press agent); Jason Cooper (public relations); Hugh Edwards (world sales agent); Ronnie Ottem Fjære (publicist); Beth Hamilton (production assistant); Paul Hillier (insurance); Sonja Holopainen (publicist); Diana Iusco (publicist); Frazer Kelly (publicist); Chryssanthi Kouri (2nd unit continuity); Jack McClure (production assistant); Conor McCrohan (production assistant); Roberto Melocia (production assistant); Richard Monist (production assistant); Vrushankh Raghatate (public relations); Lise Romanoff (distribution executive); Andreea Sabau (publicist); Vinayak Shamnani (public relations); Vivienne Sharman-Lewis (on-set publicist); Alexandra-Maria Simpson (publicist); Helene Smeland (publicist); Barry R. Stote (production accountant); Lucija Vuletic (publicist); Alan Wallington (production assistant); Bethanie Winter (on-set publicist); James Winter (production assistant). Luc Floreani (music supervisor).
Event Identifier88647
Add information