Event The Daughter
Print
Go to Admin
VenueAustralia, Australia
First Date4th June 2015
StatusProfessional
Primary GenreFilm
Secondary Genre
    • Film
Source
Organisations
Contributors
_CONTRIBIDSORT_NameName_contfunctIONIDFunctionCharacterNotes
523966Alyse, BrookeBrooke Alyse379ActorClassroom Student
523967Aye, SumonSumon Aye379ActorWedding Guest
523964Blakey, DanielleDanielle Blakey379ActorEmergency Nurse
523957Box, KateKate Box379ActorJulieanne
523960Cacchillo, JessieJessie Cacchillo379ActorMarriage Celebrant
468684Davies, GarethGareth Davies379ActorGregers WerleGreg
523953Falk, EdenEden Falk379ActorCaterer
523958Frew, NicolaNicola Frew379ActorSiobhan
523963Furlan, AnnAnn Furlan379ActorReceptionist
484581Hope, NicholasNicholas Hope379ActorPettersenPeterson
523968Hounsell , RayRay Hounsell379ActorExtra
523965Kumar, SheliaShelia Kumar379ActorDoctor
456961Leslie, EwenEwen Leslie379ActorOliver
523956Mak, IvyIvy Mak379ActorGrace
431586Menzies, RobertRobert Menzies379ActorTaxi Driver
523969Moore, DanielDaniel Moore379ActorWedding Guest
523955Moore, WilsonWilson Moore379ActorAdam
523950Neill, SamSam Neill379ActorWalter
432125Otto, MirandaMiranda Otto379ActorCharlotte
481835Peterson, DavidDavid Peterson379ActorBarman
523961Rodgers, SteveSteve Rodgers379ActorHeadmaster
523949Rush, GoeffreyGoeffrey Rush379ActorHenry
523962Spicer, JackieJackie Spicer379ActorLocal Woman
523951Sutherland, RichardRichard Sutherland379ActorCraig
523952Torv, AnnaAnna Torv379ActorAnna
523959West, SaraSara West379ActorJane
523954Young, OdessaOdessa Young379ActorHedvig
523977Antoniou, DeborahDeborah Antoniou397Assistant DirectorFirst assistant director
523978Corry, JayJay Corry397Assistant DirectorThird assistant director
523979Dunlop, PeterPeter Dunlop397Assistant DirectorAdditional assistant director
523980Groth, NeridaNerida Groth397Assistant DirectorSecond assistant director
523981Horne, BrookeBrooke Horne397Assistant DirectorAdditional assistant director
523973Bradshaw, MarkMark Bradshaw388Composer
523976Wilson, MargotMargot Wilson387Costume Designer
523974Jones-Evans, StevenSteven Jones-Evans376DesignerProduction designer
523975Dennett, MaxineMaxine Dennett375DirectorArt direction
523985Allan, CristopherCristopher Allan392MusicianCello
523983Paterson, DavidDavid Paterson401PhotographerBehind the scenes photographer
523984Rogers, MarkMark Rogers401PhotographerGallery and still photographer
426902Ibsen, Henrik, Henrik Ibsen386Playwright
523970Adamson, LorelleLorelle Adamson384ProducerLine producer
523971Chapman , JanJan Chapman384Producer
523986Laverty, RachelRachel Laverty384ProducerMusic producer/piano
523972O'Donohue, NicoleNicole O'Donohue384Producer
523982Egan, LiamLiam Egan381Sound DesignerSound designer/supervising sound editor
Works
Production NationalityAustralia
Performance languageEnglish
Further InformationRuntime: 1 hr 36 min (96 min); Color; Aspect Ratio: 2.35 : 1. Cinematography: Andrew Commis. Film Editing: Veronika Jenet. Casting: Nikki Barrett. Set Decoration: Sara Mathers. Makeup Department : Michelle Beeckman (assistant makeup artist); Lara Jade Birch (make up department casual crew); Micheala Macrae (assistant makeup artist); Trish Newtown (make up department casual crew); Jennifer Stanfield (makeup artist); Chiara Tripodi (hair designer / makeup designer). Production Management: Lorelle Adamson (production manager); Djuro Bandur (unit manager). Art Department: Belle Blamey (art department attachment); Annie Clapton (art department coordinator); Adrian Corderoart (department casual crew); James Cox (standby props); Adrian Dalton (props master); Eii Faen (art department casual crew); Pip Haughton (junior buyer / set dresser); Matt Jordin (greensman / scenic artist); Michael Leon (art department casual crew); Daniel Macginley (carpenter); Morgan Mackay (art department casual crew); Riki Marsh (trade assistant); Matt Milgate (art department casual crew); Peter 'Babylon' Owens (construction manager); Daniel Palmer (junior dresser as Dan Palmer)); Peter Pound (storyboard artist); Tylah Pratt (art department casual crew). Sound Department: Yulia Akerholt (sound effects editor); James Andrews (supervising ADR editor); Tobi Armbruster (foley mixer); Mike Bakaloff (boom operator); Nick Emond (sound recordist); Les Fiddess (foley artist / foley editor / foley supervisor); Tony Murtagh (dialogue editor); Martin Oswin (foley mixer); Diego Ruiz (additional adr mixer / additional adr recordist); Robert Sullivan (sound mixer). Special Effects: Tad Pride (armourer/special effects). Visual Effects: Tess Boughton (3d artist); Craig Deeker (visual effects supervisor); Hannah Dougherty (motion graphics designer); Daniel Durao (visual effects producer); Lucas Newton (visual effects artist); Walter Ratcliffe (visual effects editor); Rosemary Rundell (visual effects intern). Stunts: Peter Barr (safety supervisor); Kerry Blakeman (safety supervisor); Tony Lynch (driving double / stunt coordinator); Olga Miller (stunt double: Odessa Young); Simon Mak Murrell (stunts). Camera and Electrical Department: Nick Ayres (grip best boy); Peter Barta (steadicam operator); Ian Barton (dolly grip); Eric Cotton (electrician: casual); Inaki De Ubago (camera crew: casual (as Inaki DeUbago)); Scott Dolan (first assistant camera: "a" camera); James Hopwood (grip: casual); Yarron Jowsey (data wrangler); Zane Kamat (second assistant camera); Ryan Kelsey (assistant grip); Michael Larcombe (grip: casual); Khoa Le (camera attachment); Andy MacRae (electrician); Zac Murphy (gaffer); David Nichols (key grip); Walter Ratcliffe (data wrangler); Alyson Rothwell (camera attachment); Damian Seagar (best boy); Jim Sheedy (grip: casual); Marco Stefanoni (first assistant camera: "b" camera / video split operator); Andrew Ward (electrician); Meg White (camera crew: casual); Edward Williams (electrician: casual). Casting Department: Morgan Smallbone (extras casting director); Natalie Wall (associate casting director). Costume and Wardrobe Department: Lyn Askew (costume supervisor); Nicholas Godlee (art finisher); Amy Haviland (costume buyer); Bex Joyce (key standby costume); Zora Milevski (costume assistant); Sylvia Rusin (costume department casual crew); Kim Scott (costume department casual crew); Bec Sheedy (costume assistant (as Rebecca Sheedy) / costume department casual crew). Editorial Department: Paul Booth (first assistant editor); Craig Deeker (Head of Post Production / head of post production / on-line editor); Ingrid Hirzel (post production accounts); Jane Maguire (post production consultant); Melina Maraki (post-production coordinator); Walter Ratcliffe (second assistant editor); Billy Wychgel (colorist). Location Management: Ed Donovan (location manager); Rachel Laverty (location manager: camden); Colin McDougall (location consultant); Jacob Raupach (location scout); Lisa Scope (location manager). Music Department: Andrew Kotatko (music supervisor); Richard Paine (music publisher). Script and Continuity Department: Reezy Miller (post production script); Kristin Voumard (script supervisor). Additional Crew: Brendan Batton (B roll); Dirnity Bjork (animal wrangler); Richard Bjork (assistant animal wrangler); Neil Brice (casual unit crew); Adam Butler (electronic press kit producer); Jessica Carrera (publicist); Lizzie Cater (ssistant to producers (as Elizabeth Cater)); Lara Cawsey (production secretary); Paul Clarke (unit assistant); Justin Donoghue (development executive); Ant Fallon (cast assistant); Fransisca Fanteli (post production accountant); Veronica Gleeson (development executive); Sylvana Gregan (accounts assistant); Scott Harlovich (security); Jill Hewitt (post production accountant); Erin Langford (B roll); Ned Law (stand-in); Jasmin Lyford (production coordinator); Bruce Mitchell (unit assistant); Sandie Morris (production accountant); Peter Mullins (B roll); Sean O'Cillin (unit assistant); Danielle Roffe (dialect coach); Lauder Scott-Rodgers (stand-in); Adam Signorelli (production runner); Sarah Sneddon (assistant publicist); Kate Stone (production executive); David Swan (casual unit crew); Kayne Taylor (production runner); Susan Wells (investment manager). Release Dates Australia 4 June 2015 (Sydney Film Festival); Australia 1 August 2015 (Melbourne International Film Festival); Canada 11 September 2015 (Toronto International Film Festival); Italy 12 September 2015 (Venice Film Festival - Giornate degli Autori); Canada 25 September 2015 (Vancouver International Film Festival); South Africa 2 October 2015 (Busan International Film Festival); UK 9 October 2015 (London Film Festival); Poland 12 October 2015 (Warsaw Film Festival); Sweden 13 November 2015 (Stockholm International Film Festival); Netherlands 29 January 2016 (International Film Festival Rotterdam); Australia 17 March 2016; Poland 18 March 2016; Hungary 9 April 2016 (Titanic International Filmpresence Festival); UK 17 April 2016 (Belfast Film Festival); Denmark 21 April 2016; Israel 5 May 2016; UK 20 May 2016; Sweden 27 May 2016; Germany 24 June 2016 (Munich International Film Festival); Canada 1 July 2016 (limited); New Zealand 18 July 2016 (New Zealand International Film Festival); South Korea 4 August 2016; Netherlands 1 September 2016; Portugal 5 October 2016; USA 7 October 2016 (Hamptons International Film Festival); Germany 27 October 2016; Norway 2 December 2016; USA 27 January 2017; Greece 6 April 2017; Brazil 4 May 2017; France 28 March 2019 (DVD premiere). Distributors: Mongrel International (2015) (World-wide) (all media) (except Australia, New Zealand, and Canada) Roadshow Films (2015) (Australia) (theatrical) Roadshow Entertainment (2015) (New Zealand) (theatrical) Arsenal Filmverleih (2016) (Germany) (theatrical) Cherry Pickers Filmdistributie (2016) (Netherlands) (theatrical) Kino Lorber (2017) (USA) (theatrical) Mongrel Media (2015) (Canada) (theatrical) Neo Films (2017) (Greece) (theatrical) Outsider Films (2016) (Portugal) (theatrical) Supo Mungam Films (2017) (Brazil) (theatrical) 101 Films (2016) (UK) (all media) Cherry Pickers Filmdistributie (2017) (Netherlands) (DVD) GEM Entertainment (2016) (Non-US) (all media) Kino Lorber (2017) (USA) (DVD) Kino Lorber (2017) (USA) (Blu-ray) (DVD) KinoVista (2017) (France) (all media) Metrodome Distribution (2016) (UK) (DVD) good movies! (2017) (Germany) (DVD). Special Effects: The Gingerbread Man (visual effects). Other Companies: Fiddess Films Foley Masters (foley recording facility) Fintage CAM (collection account management) First Australian Completion Bond Company (FACB) (completion bond) Fulcrum Media Finance (financing) HW Wood (public liability and E&O insurances) Moneypenny Services (financial services) Soundfirm Sydney (mixing facility and additional ADR) The Gingerbread Man (digital intermediate and dcp mastering) The Gingerbread Man (editing facilities) The Gingerbread Man (post-production sound services) The Gingerbread Man (titles).
Event Identifier101047
Add information